Rite Aid Announces Early Results of Cash Tender Offers for Outstanding Debt Securities

- Publicidad -

Rite Aid Corporation (NYSE: RAD) (“Rite Aid” or the “Company”) announced today the early tender results of its previously announced series of tender offers (the “Tender Offers”) to purchase for cash certain of its outstanding series of senior notes listed in the table below (collectively, the “Notes”) for an aggregate purchase price, excluding accrued and unpaid interest, of up to $150,000,000 (the “Maximum Aggregate Cap”). The Tender Offers are being made pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Offer to Purchase, dated June 13, 2022 (the “Offer to Purchase”). The Company refers investors to the Offer to Purchase for the complete terms and conditions of the Tender Offers.

As of 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on June 27, 2022 (such date and time, the “Early Tender Date”), according to information provided to Global Bondholder Services Corporation, the tender and information agent for the Tender Offers, the aggregate principal amount of each series of Notes listed in the table below has been validly tendered and not validly withdrawn in each Tender Offer. Withdrawal rights for the Notes expired at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on the Early Tender Date.

- Publicidad -

Más del autor

Artículos relacionados

Lo más reciente

Administración Trump dio a conocer términos del acuerdo petrolero entre EEUU y Venezuela con la empresa Nabep

El gobierno de Donald Trump, a través de un comunicado difundido por el Departamento de Estado, dio a conocer los términos del acuerdo petrolero...

El IBC culminó este lunes #31Ago en 5.588,28 puntos

El índice principal de la Bolsa de Valores de Caracas, el IBC, culminó este lunes en 5.588,28 puntos con una variación de 36,83 puntos...

Foton celebra 30 aniversario y 5 años de presencia en Venezuela

Foton, fabricante de vehículos comerciales y de carga, celebra su 30 aniversario, al tiempo que cumple 5 años de trabajo ininterrumpido en Venezuela, alcanzando...

¿Quieres recibir las notas de mayor interés en tu email?

Comparte con nosotros tu email y te haremos llegar las noticias de mayor relevancia directo a tu correo